Placement Records

The college Training & Placement Cell arrange campus drives of various companies for the students every year. Year wise detail is mentioned below.

Details of Placement  in 2012-2013

 

TCS – TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
1 Anchal Dubey EC
2 Anukriti Saxena EC
3 Deepika Mishra EX
4 Divya Guru EC
5 Kuldeep Kachhwaha ME
6 KV sanjana sudhir EC
7 Manas Shrivastava ME
8 Meenal Sahni EC
9 Neha Sahni EC
10 Pratik Jaiswal EC
11 Satish Kushwaha ME
12 Sourabh Khare ME
13 Shatvisha Choudhury EX
SUKRUT SYSTEM
1 Hemant Kushwaha EX
2 Tulika Dhar EX
3 Shivangi Gupta EX
4 Gaurav Mukherjee EC
5 Ritesh Dewan EC
REAL POWER SOFTWARE
1 Harsh Tiwari EC
2 Abha Shrivastava EC
3 Medha Tiwari IT
4 Palavi Shende EC
5 Nivedita Tiwari EC
DAVI ENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
1 Mithilesh Kumar Tiwari ME
2 Ahad Sikandar ME
3 Prashant Rai ME 

 

 

Details of Placement  in 2013-2014

 

TCS – TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
1. Sandhya EC
2. Nikita Saini EC
3. Kshipra Mishra EC
4. Abha Dubey EC
5. Akshat Tiwari EC
6. Gurpreet Matharoo EC
7. Sampada Kaurav EC
8. Zafar Imran EC
9. Kumar Tripathi EC
10. Alka Khare EX
11. Apurwa Gupta CS
12. Anshita Pathak CS
13. Rachita Khare IT
KNIGHT VISION TECH, NOIDA
1. Ashwariya Prajapati CS
2. Neelima Pachori EC
3. Shubanki Maurya CS
4. Mandakini Patel CS
5. Neelendra Singh CS
6. Priyanka Tamarkar CS
7. Pushkar K Singh CS
8. Shipra Sing Bhagel CS
9. Mukesh Kumar CS
10. Gayatri Pandey CS
11. Pawan Singh Bhadoria EC
12. Gaurav Singh EC
13. Kajal Tamarkar EC
14. Shiva Nema EC
15. Dibya Prakash Gorila EC
16. Anand Mohan CS
17. Surendra Singh Patel CS
18. Neetesh Tiwari EC
19. Brajesh K Jha EC
20. Apoorva Banerjee EX
21. Priti Singh EC
22. Anil Kushwaha EC
23. Shalu Mishra EC
24. Shivangi Tiwari EC
25. Puneet Jain EC
26. Rashmi Diwakar EC
27. Richa Upadhyay EC
28. Preeti Jaiswar EC
CITRIX SYSTEMS, BANGALORE
 Anand Mohani CS
ASCENT NAVALS, THAILAND
Pawan Singh ME
INDIAN ARMY – SSB
 Akshat Tiwari
NAVIGANT TECHNOLOGY
1.Poonam Thakur
2. Pushkar kumar Singh
3. Shalu Mishra
4. Ankita Raut
5. Richa Upadhyay
6. Vandana Sandiya
7. Rashmi Diwakar
8. Ayesha Begum
PHYZER TECHNOLOGY
1. Anil Kushwaha
2. Surendra Singh Patel
3. Ragini Chourasia
4. Vandana Sandiya
IGT
 Priyanka Lakhanpal
TELEPERFORMERS
Puneet Jain
KARAMTARA INDUSTRIES
1. Swaraj Kumar
2. Radha Krishna Pandey
3. Ronit K Kori

 

Details of Placement  in 2014-2015

 

TCS – TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

 

1.

Md Ansari

2.

Mohit Gupta

3.

Anand Sharma

4.

Vivek Agrawal

5.

Paromica Sahoo

6.

Vivek Tripathi

7.

Rahul Thakur

8.

Gulam Ansari

9.

Sapna Patel

10.

Simranjeet Bajwa

11.

Nishant Thomas

12.

Nilansh Srijan

13.

Seema Goswami

14.

Pallavi Pillay

15.

Vasundhara Giri

16.

Ashwarya Mishra

17.

Piyush Pathik

18.

Neetu Jain

19.

Shalu Singh

Details of Placement  in 2015-2016

 

TCS – TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES

 1. Krishna Tripathi

2. Sanjay Yadav

3. Anjali Sapre

4. Jaya Singh

5. Priya Dubey

6. Anmol Namdeo

7. Vibha Dubey

8. Deksha Rai

9. Renuka Khirwadkar

10. Chitrarupa Sharma

11. Neha Lashkare

12. Kuldeep Kumar

13. Adtiya Sharma